Iran to host cadets wrestling tournament “Yadegar Imam” Cup

Iran Lineup of 2017 Junior Asian Wrestling C’ships

 

        
    Results of Iran FR wrestling league, week 3

     Winning all of the mid seasons' matches, "Steel Azin" and" Khune be Khune Babol" stand at top of Iran FR wrestling Pro League tables in 2013/2014 season.

    news View count:۵۷۲ 12:39 2013/11/30 Continue

     Winning all of the mid seasons' matches, "Steel Azin" and" Khune be Khune Babol" stand at top of Iran FR wrestling Pro League tables in 2013/2014 season.

     

    In group A, Steen Azin won all three matches till mid season. Two Russians, Denis Tsargush and Abdosalam Gadisov wrestle for Steel Azin.

     

    Champion defender, Samen Sabzevar is second team in group A.2011 world champion Bekhan Goigereev and world bronze medalist Magomed Kurbanaliev  has recorded two wins in Sabzevar matches.

    Despite having two Ukranian champion Aldatov and Zaseev, Rostam kola team has difficult way for advancing to semi final. Zaseev lost to Iranian heavy weight wrestler Parviz Hadi, this week.

    In group B, " Khune be Khune Babol" leads the table. Turkish wrestler Taha Akgul and Russian Victor Lebedov are foreign wrestlers of this Mazandaran team.

    Two Georgians, Georgi Gogshelidze and Dato Marsagishvili compete for Samen Mashhad team in group B but they don’t have easy way to reach semi final.

     

    The results of week three in Iran freestyle wrestling Pro League:

     

    Group A

     

    Rostam Kola 2 – Samen Sabzevar 5

     

    55kg: Hassan Ghanbarnejad 1 – Younes Sarmasti 9

    60kg: Seyed Ahmad Mohammadi 4 – Bekhan Goigereev 8

    66kg: Nima Elahi 7 – Magomed Kurbanaliev 10

    74kg: Morteza Rezaei 2 – Reza Afzali 6

    84kg: Ebragim Aldatov 6(winner) – Nader Hamedipour 6

    96kg: Abbas Tahan 5 – Hamed Tatari 4

    120kg: Alan Zaseev 6 – Parviz Hadi 9

     

    Steel Azin 4 – Kefayati Mashhad 3

     

    55kg: Mazaher Sharbati 3 – Farid Dejamkhou 2

    60kg: Farzad Jafari 5 – Masoud Mahmoudi 1

    66kg: Meysam Nasiri 0 – Saeb Kalantari 9

    74kg: Seyed Jafari Ghasemi 5 – Alireza Ghasemi 2

    84kg: Alireza Karimi 1 – Davoud Zarei 9

    96kg: Jamal Mirzaei 8 – Amir Mohammadi 0

    120kg: Ahmad Rasouli 3 – Saeid Ebrahimi 4

     

    Group B

     

    Gaz Mazandaran 1 – Khune be Khune Babol 6

     

    55kg: Moslem Naderi 2 – Mehran Rezazadeh 10

    60kg: Saeid Ahmadi 3 – Victor Lebedov 3 (winner)

    66kg: Mohammad Mehdi Yeganeh Jafari 1 – Morteza Goudarzi 6

    74kg: Masoud Heydarian 3(winner)- Hassan Tahmasebi 3

    84kg: Javad Ebrahimi 4 – Meysam Mostafa Jokar 4 (winner)

    96kg: Abazar Eslami 5 – Jafar Daliri 6

    120kg: Jaber Sadeghzadeh 3 – Reza Mousavi 5

     

    Shohadaye Zanjan 5 – Samen Mashhad 2

     

    55kg: Kazem Shirzadi 11 – Mohammad Tahmasebizadeh 5

    60kg: Reza Rajabalian 10 – Farshad Safarzadeh 10(winner)

    66kg: Meysam Heydari 5 – Mohsen Jahanbakhshian 3

    74kg: Hossein Elyasi 12 – Saeid Dadashpour 8

    84kg: Omid Hassantabar 8 – Mojtaba Ziaei 7

    96kg: Saeid Amiri pinned Elyas Bakhtyari

    120kg: Mehdi Gonbadani 0 – Omid Golmohammadzadeh 7